Oops! This site has expired. If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.

Baseball

  • Stephen Gaylor
    Stephen Gaylor
  • Evan Mather
    Evan Mather
  • Bo Tucker
    Bo Tucker
  • Dylan Beasley
    Dylan Beasley
Stephen Gaylor
Stephen Gaylor

Boys Soccer

  • Snoopy Davidson
    Snoopy Davidson
Snoopy Davidson
Snoopy Davidson

Football

  • Desmond Johnson
    Desmond Johnson
  • Anthony Ellis
    Anthony Ellis
  • Javier Houston
    Javier Houston
Desmond Johnson
Desmond Johnson

Rome Wolves Collegiate Signees--UNDER CONSTRUCTION

Baseball
 School
 Year
Dylan Beasley 
 Berry 
 2016
Evan Mather
 Berry
 2015
Bo Tucker
 Georgia
 2014 
Zach Mazur
 Berry 
 2013
Steven Gaylor
 Ga. Southwestern/Berry 
 Atlanta Braves Organization
 2010
 2014
Taylor Toadvine
 Shorter 
 2009
Jake Williams
 Shorter 
 2009
Matt Kirksey
 Shorter 
 2008
Corey Thacker
 Armstrong
 2008
Austin Thomas
 Armstrong
 2008
Tyler Williams
 Shorter 
 2008
Frank Dougherty
 North Alabama
 2004
Mac Earle
 Reinhardt
 2004
Scott Hines
 Shorter 
 2004
Matt McGill
 NW Shoals CC
 2004
Jeremiah Bowling
 Mississippi State
 2003
Clay Culpepper 
 Berry College
 2001
Devin Porter
 Shorter 
 2001
Michael Smith 
 Berry 
 2001
Boys' Soccer
 School
 Year
Snoopy Davidson
  University of South Carolina
2012
Jimmy Franklin
  Point University
 2013
Boys' Basketball
 School 
 Year
 Eric Tutt
 Calhoun CC
 
 Lateece Williams
 Marshall 
 
 Kent Howard
 Shorter 
 
 Dexter Powell
 Middle Tennessee 
 
 Ricky Garrett
 Clayton State
 
 Shan Finley
 Mississippi Valley JC
 
 Kamen Brown
 Southern Union
 
 Jamarl Bryant
 Calhoun CC
 
 John Williams
 Calhoun CC
 
 Kent Howard
 Shorter 
 
 Wesley Adams
 Savannah State 
 
 Jason Malone
 Gadsden State 
 
 Tony Woods
 Wake Forest/Oregon
 2008
 Devon Carter
 Clark Atlanta
 2008
 Terrell Burley
 Stillman
 2008
 Jamalcolm Griffin
 Wallace State
 2009
 Larry Bullock
 East Georgia
 2011
 Taylor Shropshire
 East Georgia
 2011
 Tyler Jones
 2011
Cross Country
 School
 Year
Daniel Glick
Troy University
2015
Jenna Tilton
West Georgia
2014
David Herren
Georgia Tech
2002
Football
 School 
 Pos.
 Year
Jaylen Griffin 
 Virginia Tech
LB 
2017
 Zach Kadum
 Samford University
OL 
2017 
 Malik Davis
 Rhinehart University
LB 
2017  
 Jai Creamer
WR
 2016
 Anthony Ellis
DB
 2015
 Desmond Johnson
DL
 2015
 Ben Burge
LB
 2014
 Frank Griffin
RB
 2014
 Javier Houston
DB
 2013
 Jamie Cooper
 Cumberland University
RB
 2012
 Jordan McClure
DB
 2012
 Stephon Mosley
LB
 2012
 Teddy Lawrence
LB
 2011
 Corey Thacker
QB
 2010
 Reggie Whatley
RB
 2010
 Vann Calhoun
  Shorter
LB
 2009
 Desmond Clarke
  Shorter
DB
 2009
 Damien Goosby
 Albany State
DL
 2009
 P.J. Greene
  Shorter
RB
 2009
 Collyn Copeland
  Shorter
LB
 2008
 Torio Wells
 Albany State
DL
 2008
 Tymon Hudson
 Valdosta State
DL
 2007
 Dante Wells 
 Valdosta State
DL
 2007
 Brian Watters
 Central Florida
WR
 2006
 Roderick Jackson
 Murray State
LB
 2006
 Toryan Smith
 Notre Dame
LB
 2006
 Otis Spivey
 Austin Peay
RB
 2006
 Marcus McClure
 Ball State
DB
 2005
 Clyde Moore
 Georgia Southern
LB
 2005
 Tim Ramsey
 Missouri-Rolla
K
  2005
 Jeremy Thompson
 Tusculum
DB
 2005
 Quintin Griffin
 Navy
DB
 2004
 Torey Miller
 Eastern Kentucky
DL
 2004
 Cody Scoggins
 Elon
DL
 2003
 John Perkins
 West Georgia
LB
 2003
 Reggie Perkins
 Carson-Newman
OL
 2001
 Jason Colts
 Carson-Newman
 LB
 1999
 Chris Hewitt
 Georgia
 OL
 1998
 Ty Griffin
  Alabama-Birmingham
 RB
 1997
 Alvin Powell
 Arkansas State
WR
 1997
 Chris Thurman
  Eastern Kentucky
 DL
 1996
 Korey Kinnebrew
  Alabama
 OL
 1994
Girls' Soccer
 School
 Year
 Misty Van Landingham
 Georgia Southern
  1994
 Lindi Lawson
 Clayton State
  1994
 Jessica Roberts
 Berry College
  1996
 Paige Gordon
 North Georgia
  1997
 Brooke Smetts
 Young Harris
  1997
 Jennifer Tarpley
 Montreat College
  2000
 Mallie Bishop 
 Brevard College
  2000
 Jessie Williamson
 Berry College
  2001
 Sarah Payne
 Reinhardt College
  2001
 Anna Fussel
 Truett-McConnell 
  2001
 Candice Agan
 Shorter University
  2002
 Kim Clairy
 Brenau College
  2002
 Nikkie Estes
 Southern University
  2004
 Whitney Shelton
 South Alabama
  2006
 Sarah Young
 Middle Georgia
  2006
 Lindsey Taylor
 Shorter University
  2006
 Lauren Roberts
 Marshall
  2008
 Kelly Kozera
  2011
 Laurie Waters
  2011
 Joandra Ocampo
 Shorter University
  2011
 Theresa Stevens
 SCAD
  2013
 Katherine Kozera
 Birmingham Southern
 2015
 
 
Swimming
 School
 Year
Kate Nobles
 Birmingham Southern
 2017
 Megan Harrell
 South Georgia State
 2017
Wrestling
School
Year
Marquelle Moore
Life University
2015
Elijah Kerr- Brown
UNC
2015
Zaelon Dulaney
Life University
 2014
Amy Ho
USOC Program, Colorado Springs
2013
Jamal Reynolds
Mercer University
2012
Austin Schaekel
Mercer University 
2012
Randy Roden
Duke
2011
Immanuel Kerr- Brown
Duke
2010
Conor Young
Campbellsville University
2009
Opelia Felipe
University of the Cumberlands
2009
Emanuel Woods
Tennessee-Temple
2008
Corey Wright
Tennessee-Temple
2008